Deacon Families – 2016

Deacon family List for 2016-2017

Active (80) Families/member

Bob Upton

  1. Beth Kinard
  2. Dorothy Brown (W)
  3. Jon, Crystal, Kayle, Julianna Brown
  4. Lynda, Ashley, Wesley Farmer
  5. Rod, Sara Hammack
  6. Lavarie, George (bear), Matthews Kinard
  7. Maizie Kinney (W)
  8. Valarie McEachern
  9. Pastor Brad, Barbra and Eli Wing

Del Tingley

  1. Dexter, Sylvia Thomas
  2. Roger & Nancy Wilson Megan, Jonathan, and Trevor Wilson
  3. Kenneth Padgett
  4. Sue Radford
  5. Bill & Fran Mixon
  6. Charlie, Charles Newcomb
  7. Ralph Fields (W)
  8. David, Lisa Linker & Carolyn Sarnicola
  9. Terry (Patty) Sneed

Rod Hammack

  1. Don, Connie Cormier
  2. Laura, Kelly, Lindsey, Mark Hatcher
  3. Louis Heinemann
  4. Daniella King
  5. Valencia King
  6. Mary Jean Russ
  7. Pat Stearns (W)
  8. Wilson, Dodge Peeples
  9. Ella Hogge (W)

Kyser Herbert

  1. Davis & Joyce Dempsey
  2. Gerald & Carol Hartwig
  3. Leland , Janeen Smith
  4. Brenda, Nathan, Joshua Sanborn
  5. Nicolas Heater
  6. David, LaRaine Fess & family
  7. Doug & Toni Heath
  8. Cindy, Brayden, Shelby Heaton
  9. David & Celeste Brown

Davis Dempsey

  1. Glen, Sister, Ruby Godley (Karen)
  2. Polly, Bobby Graves, Jackie Padgett
  3. Joe & Jean Jones
  4. William, Shirley Lane
  5. Mary Phillips (W)
  6. Rebecca, Tommy, Carson Taylor
  7. Jeremiah, Jessica, McKenzie, Gabby, Bryce Young
  8. Vickie Bryan (Desmond)
  9. Charles and Faye Gay

Leland Smith

  1. June Kinney (W)
  2. Kyser and Linda Herbert
  3. Wayne Pigge
  4. Mike and Bonnie Richard
  5. Marsha Spears (W)
  6. Leila Stevens (W)
  7. Gray Tomlinson
  8. Luster and Phyllis Hall
  9. Hammie & Paula Smith

Dexter Thomas

  1. Bryan, Shannon Alley, Carolyn, Mathew, Taylor Durrance
  2. Robert Gay
  3. Nancy Hill (W)
  4. Katy Jowers (W)
  5. Angela Larue
  6. Ed, Kathy McTeer
  7. Roger, Dixie Slichter
  8. Ray & Donna Stevens
  9. Caleb, Amanda, Peyton Stuberg

Bryan Durrance

  1. Tommy, Katy Beatty
  2. Debra (Lane) Hudson
  3. Dee Dee McLamb
  4. Bob, Hilda Upton
  5. K., Elese Windham
  6. Glenn & Cyndi Crouse
  7. Craig Stevens
  8. Harry and Annette Mears
  9. Jeff & Carol Freeman

Jon Brown

  1. Tommy, Karen, Bradley Bearden
  2. Fred & Kathy Hyatt – NM
  3. Julie, George, Elizabeth Madlinger
  4. Randy & Mary Smith
  5. Patricia Snow
  6. Adam, Sara, Emily, Hadley & Kate Stevens
  7. Del, Annie Seth and Caleb Tingley
  8. Peggy Mathis (W)
  9. Vance, Dixie Tice

DEACONS 2016 – 2017

Contact Information

Jon Brown
843-476-2156
jckbrown@comcast.net

Davis Dempsey
843-521-6756
joycedempsey@centurylink.net

Bryan Durrance
843-812-7053
bpdurrance@aol.com

Rod Hammock
Mobile 706-831-5709
Home 843-838-9405
rhammack@hotmail.com

Kyser Herbert
Mobile 843-252-1942
Kherbert@embarqmail.com

Dexter Thomas
Mobile 843-521-7116
Home 843-522-0648
sylviathomas1942@yahoo.com

Leland Smith
Mobile 843-476-1402
Home 843-846-4546
lelandsmith66@yahoo.com

Del Tingley
Mobile 985-640-0904
deltingley@hotmail.com

Bob Upton
Mobile 843-597-2962
captbobblue@gmail.com